Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Zayr-e Khowal

Map of Zayr-e Khowal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zayr-e Khowal,Zayr-e Khowāl,Zere Khawal,Zeri-Khaval',Zeri-Khaval’,Zir-e Khawal,Zēṟe Khawāl,Zīr-e Khawāl, Zayr-e Khowāl

Zayr-e Khowal

Welcome to the Zayr-e Khowal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zayr-e Khowāl. See Zayr-e Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zayr-e Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zayr-e Khowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Zayr-e Khowal
Places near Zayr-e Khowal

Online Dating

Zayr-e Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zayr-e Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zayr-e Khowal, Afghanistan