-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Darwaz

Map of Darah-ye Darwaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Darwaz,Darah-ye Darwāz,Darrah Durwaz,Darrah-ye Durwaz,Darrah-ye Durwāz,Darreh-ye Dorvaz,Darreh-ye Dorvāz,Dursaz,Ḏaṟṟah Ḏuṟwāz, Darah-ye Darwāz

Darah-ye Darwaz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Darwaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Darwāz. See Darah-ye Darwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Darwāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Darwaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92806/68.52056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Darwaz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Darwaz
Dahan-e Khushkak (0.2 km) Shōr Khānah (1.2 km) Navi (1.9 km) Kōh-e Girdak (2 km) Shaykh ’Alī (2.3 km) Zēr-e Khowāl (2.5 km) Saqā (2.5 km) Nowī (2.7 km) Dahan-e Rabāţ (3 km) Dahan-e Jangalak (3.7 km) Dandah Panjān (3.7 km) Qazāq (3.7 km) Kharābah (3.8 km) Dahan-e Surkhakā (3.9 km) Kindirak (4.1 km) Jangalak (4.1 km) Zamīn-e Muskī (4.2 km) Shinah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Darwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Darwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Darwaz, Afghanistan