-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band Koh

Map of Band Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Koh,Band Kuh,Band Kōh,Band Kūh,Banḏ Koh,Gora Bandkokh, Band Kōh

Band Koh

Welcome to the Band Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band Kōh. See Band Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96417/68.59639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band Koh
  •  
Places near Band Koh

Online Dating

Band Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band Koh, Afghanistan