-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Nayak

Map of Jar-e Nayak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Nayak, Jar-e Nayak

Jar-e Nayak

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayak. See Jar-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Nayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96877/68.65423
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayak
Dahan-e Pasak (0.4 km) Qaţār Khāk (1.3 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (1.5 km) Dahan-e Zow (2 km) Dasht-e Kawāz (3.1 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (3.7 km) Māzānah (3.8 km) Firinjal (3.9 km) Tangī Lālī (4.6 km) Surkhō Pārsā (4.9 km) Sar-e Māzānah (5 km) Sar Guz̄ar (5.1 km) Bābur (5.1 km) Jōy-e Shāh (5.2 km) Ghorband (5.3 km) Ḏingak (5.6 km) Bayhūday Bālā (5.8 km) Sēlzadah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan