-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Fawaz

Map of Kotal-e Fawaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Fawaz,Kotale Fawaz,Kowtal-e Favaz,Kowtal-e Favāz,Kowtal-e Fawaz,Kowtal-e Fawāz,Kōtal-e Fawāz,Kōtale Fawāz,Pereval Favaz, Kōtal-e Fawāz

Kotal-e Fawaz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Fawaz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Fawāz. See Kotal-e Fawaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Fawāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Fawaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93139/68.59417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Fawaz
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Fawaz

Online Dating

Kotal-e Fawaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Fawaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Fawaz, Afghanistan