-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Joy-e Shah

Map of Joy-e Shah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Shakh,Joy-e Shah,Joye Sah,Joye Šāh,Juy-e Shah,Jōy-e Shāh,Jūy-e Shāh, Jōy-e Shāh

Joy-e Shah

Welcome to the Joy-e Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Shāh. See Joy-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Joy-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9236/68.63973
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Joy-e Shah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Shah
Jōy-e Shāh (0 km) Ḏingak (0.5 km) Surkhō Pārsā (0.7 km) Sēlzadah (0.8 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham (2 km) Dahan-e Tīr Kōh (2 km) Mākōlah (3 km) Kharbayd (3.3 km) Fawāz-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (4.3 km) Gandāb (4.5 km) Dahan-e Pasak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (5.6 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (5.9 km) Tangī Lālī (6.3 km) Qaţār Khāk (6.4 km) Qayd Khānah (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Shah, Afghanistan