-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Kun-e Gaw

Map of Jar-e Kun-e Gaw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kun-e Gav,Jar-e Kun-e Gaw,Jar-e Kūn-e Gāv,Jar-e Kūn-e Gāw,Jare Kune Gaw,Jaṟe Kūne Gāw,Kuni-Gav, Jar-e Kūn-e Gāw

Jar-e Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kūn-e Gāw. See Jar-e Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kun-e Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92028/68.64833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kun-e Gaw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kun-e Gaw
Surkhō Pārsā (0.5 km) Ḏingak (0.6 km) Sēlzadah (0.6 km) Jōy-e Shāh (0.8 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham (1.3 km) Dahan-e Tīr Kōh (1.5 km) Mākōlah (2.5 km) Kharbayd (3.3 km) Fawāz-e Pā’īn (4.7 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (4.8 km) Gandāb (4.9 km) Dahan-e Pasak (5.5 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (6.3 km) Sherazi (6.3 km) Qayd Khānah (6.3 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (6.4 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan