-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Fawaz

Map of Darah-ye Fawaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Fawaz,Darah-ye Fawāz,Darrah Fawaz,Darrah-ye Favaz,Darrah-ye Favāz,Darrah-ye Fawaz,Darrah-ye Fawāz,Favaz,Ḏaṟṟah Fawāz, Darah-ye Fawāz

Darah-ye Fawaz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Fawaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Fawāz. See Darah-ye Fawaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Fawāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Fawaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91861/68.6325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Fawaz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Fawaz
Ḏingak (0.9 km) Jōy-e Shāh (0.9 km) Sēlzadah (1 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Surkhō Pārsā (1.5 km) Dahan-e Tīr Kōh (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham (2.1 km) Kharbayd (2.6 km) Mākōlah (2.9 km) Fawāz-e Pā’īn (3.3 km) Gandāb (3.6 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (4.9 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (5 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (5.9 km) Qayd Khānah (6 km) Dahan-e Pasak (6.1 km) Sherazi (6.2 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Fawaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Fawaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Fawaz, Afghanistan