Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Surkh Qal`ah

Map of Surkh Qal`ah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhqal`eh,Sorkhqal‘eh,Surkh Qal`ah,Surkh Qal‘ah,Surkhkala,Surkhqal`a,Suṟkhqal‘a, Surkh Qal‘ah

Surkh Qal`ah

Welcome to the Surkh Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qal‘ah. See Surkh Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkh Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Surkh Qal`ah
Places near Surkh Qal`ah

Online Dating

Surkh Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qal`ah, Afghanistan