-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Tir Koh

Map of Jar-e Tir Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tir Koh,Jar-e Tirkuh,Jar-e Tīr Kōh,Jar-e Tīrkūh,Jare Tirkoh,Jaṟe Tīṟkoh,Tirkokh, Jar-e Tīr Kōh

Jar-e Tir Koh

Welcome to the Jar-e Tir Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tīr Kōh. See Jar-e Tir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Tir Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90861/68.64833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tir Koh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tir Koh

Online Dating

Jar-e Tir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan