-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw

Map of Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tirbandi-Kuni-Gav,Tirband-e Kun-e Gav,Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw,Tirbande Kune Gaw,Tīrband-e Kūn-e Gāv,Tīrband-e Kūn-e Gāw,Tīṟbanḏe Kūne Gāw, Tīrband-e Kūn-e Gāw

Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīrband-e Kūn-e Gāw. See Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīrband-e Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92472/68.68333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw
  •  
Places near Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw
Surkhō Pārsā (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham (3.3 km) Sēlzadah (3.8 km) Ḏingak (3.8 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Dahan-e Tīr Kōh (3.9 km) Jōy-e Shāh (3.9 km) Mākōlah (4 km) Dahan-e Pasak (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (5.6 km) Gāw Parān (5.7 km) Khanjak (5.7 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (5.8 km) Khwājahhā (6 km) Chilān (6 km) Kharbayd (6 km) Qaţār Khāk (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirband-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan