-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Zow

Map of Jar-e Zow Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zaw,Jar-e Zow,Zau, Jar-e Zow

Jar-e Zow

Welcome to the Jar-e Zow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zow. See Jar-e Zow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Zow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98405/68.6772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zow
Dasht-e Kawāz (0.5 km) Dahan-e Zow (0.7 km) Firinjal (1.3 km) Qaţār Khāk (1.4 km) Dahan-e Pasak (2.3 km) Sar Guz̄ar (2.7 km) Ghorband (2.9 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (4.2 km) Bāgh-e Kham (4.6 km) Na‘īmullāh (4.8 km) Māzānah (4.9 km) Sar-e Māzānah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Pārsā (5.6 km) Dahan-e Bābūr (6 km) Saqā (6.2 km) Bābur (6.5 km) Līch (6.7 km) Bayhūday Bālā (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zow, Afghanistan