-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Firinjal

Map of Koh-e Firinjal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Firindzhal',Gora Firindzhal’,Koh-e Firinjal,Kohe Ferenjal,Kohe Feṟenjal,Kuh-e Ferenjal,Kōh-e Firinjal,Kūh-e Ferenjal, Kōh-e Firinjal

Koh-e Firinjal

Welcome to the Koh-e Firinjal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Firinjal. See Koh-e Firinjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Firinjal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Firinjal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97694/68.69417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Firinjal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Firinjal
Firinjal (1.1 km) Ghorband (1.7 km) Dasht-e Kawāz (1.9 km) Dahan-e Zow (2.1 km) Qaţār Khāk (2.8 km) Dahan-e Pasak (3.3 km) Bāgh-e Kham (3.4 km) Sar Guz̄ar (3.5 km) Dahan-e Pārsā (4.2 km) Saqā (5 km) Chilān (5.1 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (5.2 km) Lēj (5.6 km) Līch (5.8 km) Galiyān (5.8 km) Na‘īmullāh (5.8 km) Māzānah (6.6 km) Surkhō Pārsā (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Firinjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Firinjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Firinjal, Afghanistan