Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Saqa

Map of Saqa Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saka,Saqa,Saqā, Saqā


Welcome to the Saqa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqā. See Saqa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Saqa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Saqa
Places near Saqa

Online Dating

Saqa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saqa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqa, Afghanistan