-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Nayak

Map of Jar-e Nayak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Nayak, Jar-e Nayak

Jar-e Nayak

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayak. See Jar-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Nayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95306/68.73778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayak
Chilān (0.3 km) Dahan-e Pārsā (3.8 km) Bāgh-e Kham (4.3 km) Ghorband (4.6 km) Gāw Parān (4.8 km) Galiyān (4.9 km) Saqā (5 km) Lēj (5.4 km) Khanjak (5.5 km) Firinjal (5.6 km) Līch (6 km) Taykhān (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (6.2 km) Qal‘ahchah (6.4 km) Qadīr Khēl (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (6.7 km) Ōjum Khēl (6.7 km) Dasht-e Kawāz (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan