Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sar-e Tir Koh

Map of Sar-e Tir Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tirak,Sar Tir Kuh,Sar Tīr Kūh,Sar-e Tir Koh,Sar-e Tir Kuh,Sar-e Tīr Kōh,Sar-e Tīr Kūh,Sare Tir Koh,Saṟe Tīṟ Koh, Sar-e Tīr Kōh

Sar-e Tir Koh

Welcome to the Sar-e Tir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tīr Kōh. See Sar-e Tir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Tir Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tir Koh
Places near Sar-e Tir Koh

Online Dating

Sar-e Tir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tir Koh, Afghanistan