-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Sar Koh

Map of Jar-e Sar Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Sarkakh,Jar-e Sar Koh,Jar-e Sar Kōh,Jar-e Sarkuh,Jar-e Sarkūh,Jare Sarkoh,Jaṟe Saṟkoh, Jar-e Sar Kōh

Jar-e Sar Koh

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar Kōh. See Jar-e Sar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90569/68.74146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar Koh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sar Koh
Khanjak (0.3 km) Gāw Parān (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (1.7 km) Khwājahhā (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (2.9 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (3.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Sar Būlāq (4.5 km) Taykhān (4.6 km) Pas Deh (4.9 km) Chilān (5.1 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (6.4 km) Sumūchak (6.7 km) Jowzār (6.8 km) Qadīr Khēl (6.9 km) Ōjum Khēl (7.3 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar Koh, Afghanistan