Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Arghadal

Map of Kotal-e Arghadal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Arghadal,Kotale Arghadal,Kowtal-e Arghadal,Kōtal-e Arghadal,Kōtale Aṟghaḏal,Pereval Argadal',Pereval Argadal’, Kōtal-e Arghadal

Kotal-e Arghadal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Arghadal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Arghadal. See Kotal-e Arghadal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Arghadal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Arghadal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Arghadal
Places near Kotal-e Arghadal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Arghadal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Arghadal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Arghadal, Afghanistan