-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Pozah-ye Darwaz

Map of Pozah-ye Darwaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushtayi-Durvaz,Pozah-ye Darwaz,Puza-i-Durwaz,Puzeh-ye Dorvaz,Pōzah-ye Darwāz,Pūza-i-Ḏuṟwāz,Pūzeh-ye Dorvāz, Pōzah-ye Darwāz

Pozah-ye Darwaz

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Darwaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Darwāz. See Pozah-ye Darwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Darwāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Darwaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8675/68.5175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Darwaz
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Darwaz
Gardanah-ye Sang (1.1 km) Shinah (2.4 km) Yaylāq-e Jangalak (3.1 km) Jangalak (4.6 km) Kōh-e Girdak (4.7 km) Dahan-e ‘Aruq (5.7 km) Dahan-e Surkhakā (6.3 km) Zēr-e Kōtal (6.8 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.8 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (6.9 km) Qazāq (7.1 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Pātī (7.2 km) Dēgtōr (7.9 km) Shōr Khānah (7.9 km) Dandah Panjān (8.1 km) Nowī (8.1 km) Gandāb (8.4 km) Navi (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Darwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Darwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Darwaz, Afghanistan