-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Amurtak

Map of Koh-e Amurtak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Amurtak,Koh-e Amurtak,Kohe Amurtak,Kohe Āmuṟtak,Kuh-e Amortak,Kuh-e Amurtak,Kōh-e Āmurtak,Kūh-e Amurtak,Kūh-e Āmortak, Kōh-e Āmurtak

Koh-e Amurtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Amurtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āmurtak. See Koh-e Amurtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āmurtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Amurtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82639/68.56528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amurtak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amurtak
Baydak (2.2 km) Āmurtak (2.2 km) ‘Āshiq (3.6 km) Chahār Yārī (4.1 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (4.3 km) Zīātah (4.3 km) Dzhami (4.4 km) Bangī (4.5 km) Yaylāq-e Jangalak (4.5 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (4.6 km) Lālah (4.8 km) Kalān Bābā (4.8 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (4.9 km) Saybak (5 km) Qōnāq (5 km) Kārēzak (5 km) ‘Ādil (5.1 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Amurtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amurtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amurtak, Afghanistan