-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Jami

Map of Koh-e Jami Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhami,Koh-e Jami,Kohe Jami,Kohe Jāmi,Kuh-e Jami,Kōh-e Jāmī,Kūh-e Jāmī, Kōh-e Jāmī

Koh-e Jami

Welcome to the Koh-e Jami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jāmī. See Koh-e Jami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80806/68.57111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jami
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jami
Āmurtak (1.1 km) Baydak (1.5 km) ‘Āshiq (1.6 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (2.2 km) Chahār Yārī (2.3 km) Zīātah (2.3 km) Dzhami (2.4 km) Kalān Bābā (2.7 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (3 km) ‘Ādil (3.1 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (3.2 km) Bangī (3.4 km) Kārēzak (3.6 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (3.8 km) Lālah (3.8 km) Qumrī (4.1 km) Qōnāq (4.3 km) Kalān Talah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jami, Afghanistan