-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e `Asheq

Map of Jar-e `Asheq Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashik,Jar-e `Asheq,Jar-e ‘Āsheq,Jare `Aseq,Jare ‘Āšeq, Jar-e ‘Āsheq

Jar-e `Asheq

Welcome to the Jar-e `Asheq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Āsheq. See Jar-e `Asheq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Āsheq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e `Asheq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78472/68.57139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Asheq
  •  
Places near Jar-e `Asheq
Zīātah (0.6 km) Kalān Bābā (0.7 km) ‘Ādil (0.8 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (1 km) ‘Āshiq (1.1 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (1.5 km) Dzhami (1.6 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (1.9 km) Qumrī (1.9 km) Chahār Yārī (2.4 km) Kārēzak (2.6 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (2.7 km) Kalān Talah (3 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (3.1 km) Āmurtak (3.2 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (3.2 km) Baydak (3.6 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Allāh Muḩammad (4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e `Asheq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e `Asheq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Asheq, Afghanistan