-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Zayatah

Map of Jar-e Zayatah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zayatah,Jare Zayata,Jaṟe Zayata,Zayata, Jar-e Zayatah

Jar-e Zayatah

Welcome to the Jar-e Zayatah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zayatah. See Jar-e Zayatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zayatah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Zayatah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78649/68.56433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zayatah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zayatah
Zīātah (0.2 km) ‘Ādil (0.7 km) ‘Āshiq (0.9 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (0.9 km) Kalān Bābā (1.3 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (1.4 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (1.5 km) Qumrī (1.7 km) Kārēzak (1.9 km) Dzhami (2.1 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (2.3 km) Kalān Talah (2.5 km) Chahār Yārī (2.8 km) Āmurtak (3.3 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Allāh Muḩammad (3.5 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (3.6 km) Baydak (3.8 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zayatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zayatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zayatah, Afghanistan