Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kalan Baba

Map of Kalan Baba Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Baba,Kalan-Baba,Kalān Bābā, Kalān Bābā

Kalan Baba

Welcome to the Kalan Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Bābā. See Kalan Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kalan Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kalan Baba
Places near Kalan Baba
Kalān Bābā (0 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (0.7 km) Dzhami (1 km) Zīātah (1.2 km) ‘Ādil (1.3 km) ‘Āshiq (1.5 km) Chahār Yārī (1.9 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (2.2 km) Qumrī (2.4 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (2.5 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (2.6 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (2.7 km) Āmurtak (3.1 km) Kārēzak (3.2 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (3.3 km) Baydak (3.5 km) Kalān Talah (3.7 km) Bangī (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Kalan Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Baba, Afghanistan