-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qumri

Map of Qumri Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumri,Qomri,Qomrī,Qumri,Qumrī,Qumṟi, Qumrī

Qumri

Welcome to the Qumri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qumrī. See Qumri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qumrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qumri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77278/68.55583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qumri
  •  
Places near Qumri
Qumrī (0 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (0.6 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (0.9 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (1.1 km) ‘Ādil (1.2 km) Kalān Talah (1.6 km) Kārēzak (1.8 km) Zīātah (1.9 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Allāh Muḩammad (2.4 km) Kalān Bābā (2.4 km) ‘Āshiq (2.6 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (3 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Sumuchā (3 km) Dzhami (3.5 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Ghār (3.8 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (4.1 km) Chahār Yārī (4.3 km) Āmurtak (5 km)

Online Dating

Qumri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qumri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qumri, Afghanistan