-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Kalan Bala

Map of Jar-e Kalan Bala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalan Bala,Jar-e Kalanbala,Jar-e Kalān Bālā,Jar-e Kalānbālā,Kalanbala, Jar-e Kalān Bālā

Jar-e Kalan Bala

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalan Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalān Bālā. See Jar-e Kalan Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalān Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kalan Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78509/68.57883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalan Bala
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalan Bala
Kalān Bābā (0.1 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (0.6 km) Dzhami (1 km) Zīātah (1.2 km) ‘Ādil (1.4 km) ‘Āshiq (1.5 km) Chahār Yārī (1.8 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (2.2 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (2.5 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (2.5 km) Qumrī (2.5 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (2.7 km) Āmurtak (3 km) Kārēzak (3.3 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (3.3 km) Baydak (3.4 km) Bangī (3.6 km) Kalān Talah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalan Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalan Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalan Bala, Afghanistan