-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e `Adel

Map of Jar-e `Adel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adil',Adil’,Jar-e `Adel,Jar-e ‘Ādel, Jar-e ‘Ādel

Jar-e `Adel

Welcome to the Jar-e `Adel google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Ādel. See Jar-e `Adel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Ādel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e `Adel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78361/68.57361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Adel
  •  
Places near Jar-e `Adel
Kalān Bābā (0.5 km) Zīātah (0.8 km) ‘Ādil (0.9 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (0.9 km) ‘Āshiq (1.3 km) Dzhami (1.4 km) Dahan-e Kārēzak (1.7 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (2 km) Qumrī (2 km) Chahār Yārī (2.3 km) Kārēzak (2.8 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (2.8 km) Dahan-e Qarghanah (3 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (3 km) Kalān Talah (3.2 km) Āmurtak (3.2 km) Baydak (3.7 km) Bangī (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e `Adel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e `Adel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Adel, Afghanistan