-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Amurtak

Map of Jar-e Amurtak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amurtak,Jar-e Amortak,Jar-e Amurtak,Jar-e Āmortak,Jar-e Āmurtak,Jare Amurtak,Jaṟe Āmuṟtak, Jar-e Āmurtak

Jar-e Amurtak

Welcome to the Jar-e Amurtak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āmurtak. See Jar-e Amurtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āmurtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Amurtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7963/68.59238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Amurtak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Amurtak

Online Dating

Jar-e Amurtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Amurtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Amurtak, Afghanistan