Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Qarghanah

Map of Dahan-e Qarghanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Qarghanah,Dahan-e Qarghaneh,Dahane Qarghana,Dakhani-Kargana,Ḏahane Qaṟghana, Dahan-e Qarghanah

Dahan-e Qarghanah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qarghanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Qarghanah. See Dahan-e Qarghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Qarghanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Qarghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qarghanah
Places near Dahan-e Qarghanah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qarghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan