Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Baydak

Map of Jar-e Baydak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bedak,Jar-e Baydak,Jar-e Bidak,Jar-e Bīdak,Jare Bedak,Jaṟe Bēḏak, Jar-e Baydak

Jar-e Baydak

Welcome to the Jar-e Baydak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Baydak. See Jar-e Baydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Baydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Baydak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Baydak
Places near Jar-e Baydak

Online Dating

Jar-e Baydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Baydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Baydak, Afghanistan