-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mot`ashim

Map of Mot`ashim Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mot`ashim,Motasam,Motasham,Motašam,Mot‘ashim,Mutasham, Mot‘ashim

Mot`ashim

Welcome to the Mot`ashim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mot‘ashim. See Mot`ashim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mot‘ashim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mot`ashim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81778/68.63333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Mot`ashim
  •  
Places near Mot`ashim
Mutasham (0 km) Dahan-e Burālī (0.9 km) Khāţir (0.9 km) Dahan-e Saybak (1.3 km) Qōnāq (1.5 km) Saybak (1.7 km) Ḩasan (1.9 km) Spidār (2 km) Lālah (2.2 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (2.3 km) Bangī (2.6 km) Pīr-e Sulţan (2.8 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (3.1 km) Nayak (3.2 km) Dahan-e Bārīk (3.4 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (3.5 km) Kharakīn (3.5 km) Dahan-e Nayak (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Mot`ashim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mot`ashim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mot`ashim, Afghanistan