-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Gandab

Map of Jar-e Gandab Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab,Jar-e Gandab,Jar-e Gandāb, Jar-e Gandāb

Jar-e Gandab

Welcome to the Jar-e Gandab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gandāb. See Jar-e Gandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Gandab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91028/68.63111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gandab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gandab

Online Dating

Jar-e Gandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gandab, Afghanistan