-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Kharbayd

Map of Jar-e Kharbayd Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharbayd,Jar-e Kharbid,Jar-e Kharbīd,Jare Kharbed,Jaṟe Khaṟbēḏ,Kharbed, Jar-e Kharbayd

Jar-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kharbayd. See Jar-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kharbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91/68.63167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharbayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kharbayd
Surkh Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Sēlzadah (1.3 km) Ḏingak (1.4 km) Dahan-e Tīr Kōh (1.4 km) Kharbayd (1.6 km) Jōy-e Shāh (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham (1.9 km) Surkhō Pārsā (2.2 km) Mākōlah (2.3 km) Gandāb (3.1 km) Fawāz-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Fawāz-e Bālā (4.6 km) Qayd Khānah (5.1 km) Sherazi (5.2 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (5.3 km) Dahan-e Naymazār (5.6 km) Dūābī Ghōrband (5.9 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan