-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Tangi

Map of Jar-e Tangi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tangi,Jar-e Tangī,Tangi, Jar-e Tangī

Jar-e Tangi

Welcome to the Jar-e Tangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tangī. See Jar-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87027/68.66752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tangi

Online Dating

Jar-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tangi, Afghanistan