-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Abdal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Abdal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Abdal',Kalayi-Abdal’,Qal`a-i-Abdal,Qal`ah-ye Abdal,Qal`eh-ye Abdal,Qal‘a-i-Abḏāl,Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl,Qal‘eh-ye Ābdāl, Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl

Qal`ah-ye Abdal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Abdal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl. See Qal`ah-ye Abdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Abdal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88083/68.73139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Abdal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Abdal
Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (0 km) Khwājahhā (0.6 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (1.4 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1.9 km) Pas Deh (2.2 km) Khanjak (2.6 km) Gāw Parān (3.4 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (3.9 km) Sumūchak (4 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (5 km) Sar Būlāq (5.7 km) Lukhak (6.2 km) Taykhān (6.7 km) Girdī (6.8 km) Shibarak (6.9 km) Pandak (7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Abdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Abdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Abdal, Afghanistan