-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Tangi

Map of Koh-e Tangi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tangi,Koh-e Tangi,Kohe Tangi,Kuh-e Tangi,Kōh-e Tangī,Kūh-e Tangī, Kōh-e Tangī

Koh-e Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tangī. See Koh-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8625/68.70694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tangi
Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (1.2 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Pas Deh (2.5 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (3.1 km) Khwājahhā (3.1 km) Sumūchak (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (4.1 km) Tangī (4.2 km) Shibarak (4.5 km) Girdī (4.6 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (4.8 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (4.8 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (5.3 km) Khanjak (5.5 km) Lukhak (5.9 km) Kharakīn (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tangi, Afghanistan