-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Ghuljatu

Map of Jar-e Ghuljatu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol'dzhatu,Gol’dzhatu,Jar-e Ghowljato,Jar-e Ghuljatu,Jar-e Ghūljatū,Jare Gholjatu,Jaṟe Ghōljatu, Jar-e Ghūljatū

Jar-e Ghuljatu

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghuljatu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghūljatū. See Jar-e Ghuljatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghūljatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ghuljatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85583/68.6625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghuljatu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghuljatu
Tangī (0.5 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (1.8 km) Kharakīn (1.9 km) Sherazi (2.1 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (2.2 km) Dahan-e Nayak (2.3 km) Dahan-e Naymazār (2.6 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (2.7 km) Qayd Khānah (2.7 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (2.8 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (3 km) Spidār (3.1 km) Ḩasan (3.3 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (3.5 km) Nayak (3.6 km) Dahan-e Saybak (3.7 km) Dahan-e Burālī (4.2 km) Mākōlah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghuljatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghuljatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghuljatu, Afghanistan