-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Khanjak

Map of Koh-e Khanjak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khandzhak,Koh-e Khanjak,Kohe Khanjak,Kuh-e Khanjak,Kōh-e Khanjak,Kūh-e Khanjak, Kōh-e Khanjak

Koh-e Khanjak

Welcome to the Koh-e Khanjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khanjak. See Koh-e Khanjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khanjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Khanjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85944/68.6825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khanjak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khanjak
Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (1.1 km) Tangī (2 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (2.9 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (3.6 km) Kharakīn (3.7 km) Sherazi (3.8 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (4.1 km) Dahan-e Nayak (4.1 km) Qayd Khānah (4.4 km) Dahan-e Naymazār (4.4 km) Dahan-e Sangīnak (4.4 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (4.5 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Shibarak (4.7 km) Spidār (4.7 km) Pas Deh (4.8 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (4.8 km) Khwājahhā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khanjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khanjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khanjak, Afghanistan