-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Pir-e Sultan

Map of Koh-e Pir-e Sultan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Piri-Sultan,Koh-e Pir-e Sultan,Kohe Pire Sultan,Kohe Pīṟe Sulţān,Kuh-e Pir-e Soltan,Kuh-e Pire Sultan,Kōh-e Pīr-e Sulţān,Kūh-e Pīr-e Solţān,Kūh-e Pīre Sulţān, Kōh-e Pīr-e Sulţān

Koh-e Pir-e Sultan

Welcome to the Koh-e Pir-e Sultan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīr-e Sulţān. See Koh-e Pir-e Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīr-e Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Pir-e Sultan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8125/68.69917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pir-e Sultan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pir-e Sultan
Shibarak (1.3 km) Girdī (1.5 km) Pīr-e Sulţan (3.4 km) Dahan-e Bārīk (3.7 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (3.9 km) Āw Darah (3.9 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (4 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (4 km) Ḩowlī (4.3 km) Bilandī (4.4 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (4.5 km) Mētah (5.1 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (5.2 km) Sumūchak (5.2 km) Dahan-e Burālī (5.4 km) Dahan-e Saybak (5.4 km) Tangī (5.4 km) Dēwārak (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pir-e Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pir-e Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pir-e Sultan, Afghanistan