-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Barik

Map of Qol-e Barik Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik,Qol-e Barik,Qole Barik,Qolleh Barik,Qolleh Bārīk,Qowl-e Barik,Qowl-e Bārīk,Qōl-e Bārīk,Qōle Bāṟīk, Qōl-e Bārīk

Qol-e Barik

Welcome to the Qol-e Barik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bārīk. See Qol-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80167/68.65944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qol-e Barik
  •  
Places near Qol-e Barik
Dahan-e Bārīk (0.4 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (0.7 km) Pīr-e Sulţan (1.1 km) Ḩowlī (1.1 km) Bilandī (1.3 km) Āw Darah (1.6 km) Qowm-e Bāqī (2.5 km) Mētah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Burālī (2.8 km) Mutasham (3 km) Dahan-e Saybak (3.2 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (3.3 km) Khāţir (3.5 km) Duābī Shnah (3.5 km) Baydak-e Bālā (4 km) Qōnāq (4.1 km) Spidār (4.1 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Barik, Afghanistan