-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Woqah

Map of Koh-e Woqah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vuga,Koh-e Woqah,Kohe Woqa,Kuh-e Woqa,Kuh-e Woqah,Kōh-e Woqah,Kūh-e Woqa,Kūh-e Woqah, Kōh-e Woqah

Koh-e Woqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Woqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Woqah. See Koh-e Woqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Woqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Woqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.765/68.71444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Woqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Woqah
Dahan-e Bālinah Bādām (1.3 km) Mūshī (1.4 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (2.4 km) Dēwārak (2.8 km) Tangī (3.1 km) Duābī Shnah (4.7 km) Mētah (4.9 km) Āw Darah (5.1 km) Pēsh Qishlāq (5.1 km) Bilandī (5.7 km) Ḩowlī (5.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.9 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (6 km) Dahan-e Bārīk (6 km) Girdī (6.3 km) Shibarak (6.4 km) Pīr-e Sulţan (7 km) Dahan-e Saybak (7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Woqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Woqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Woqah, Afghanistan