-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Mahmud

Map of Jar-e Mahmud Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Makhmud,Jar-e Mahmud,Jar-e Maḩmūd, Jar-e Maḩmūd

Jar-e Mahmud

Welcome to the Jar-e Mahmud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Maḩmūd. See Jar-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84722/68.73611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mahmud
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mahmud
Sumūchak (0.4 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (1.5 km) Pas Deh (1.6 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Lukhak (2.7 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (2.9 km) Girdī (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (3.8 km) Shibarak (3.9 km) Khwājahhā (4.3 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (5.5 km) Pandak (5.8 km) Khanjak (6.2 km) Tangī (6.7 km) Pāy-e Rūkī (6.8 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mahmud, Afghanistan