-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Nawah

Map of Qol-e Nawah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nava,Qol-e Nawah,Qole Nawa,Qowl-e Navah,Qowl-e Nāvah,Qōl-e Nāwah,Qōle Nāwa, Qōl-e Nāwah

Qol-e Nawah

Welcome to the Qol-e Nawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Nāwah. See Qol-e Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Nawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75111/68.72944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Nawah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Nawah
Dahan-e Nāwah (0.3 km) Tangī (1.1 km) Dahan-e Bālinah Bādām (1.5 km) Mūshī (2.7 km) Pēsh Qishlāq (3.1 km) Dēwārak (4.4 km) Yaylāq-e Pēsh Qishlāq (5.4 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā-ye Quţandar (6 km) Duābī Shnah (6.4 km) Mētah (6.8 km) Āw Darah (7.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.2 km) Shibarak (7.6 km) Bilandī (7.7 km) Ḩowlī (7.8 km) Girdī (8 km) Qarah-ye Fāẕil (8 km) Dahan-e Bārīk (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Nawah, Afghanistan