-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Ahangaran

Map of Jar-e Ahangaran Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Akhangaran,Jar-e Ahangaran,Jar-e Āhangarān, Jar-e Āhangarān

Jar-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Jar-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āhangarān. See Jar-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90728/68.74315
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ahangaran
Gāw Parān (0.3 km) Khanjak (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (1.9 km) Khwājahhā (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (3.1 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (3.9 km) Sar Būlāq (4.4 km) Taykhān (4.4 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Chilān (4.9 km) Pas Deh (5.1 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (6.6 km) Qadīr Khēl (6.7 km) Jowzār (6.7 km) Sumūchak (6.9 km) Ōjum Khēl (7.1 km) Kadālak (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan