-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Chilan

Map of Jar-e Chilan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chelan,Jar-e Chelan,Jar-e Chelān,Jar-e Chilan,Jar-e Chilān,Jare Celan,Jare Čelān, Jar-e Chilān

Jar-e Chilan

Welcome to the Jar-e Chilan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chilān. See Jar-e Chilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Chilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94472/68.74056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chilan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chilan
Chilān (0.8 km) Gāw Parān (3.9 km) Khanjak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Pārsā (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (5.3 km) Bāgh-e Kham (5.3 km) Taykhān (5.4 km) Ghorband (5.5 km) Galiyān (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (5.8 km) Saqā (5.9 km) Qadīr Khēl (6.1 km) Ōjum Khēl (6.3 km) Lēj (6.3 km) Firinjal (6.5 km) Khwājahhā (6.8 km) Sar Būlāq (6.8 km) Līch (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chilan, Afghanistan