Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Daywarak

Map of Jar-e Daywarak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Devarak,Jar-e Daywarak,Jar-e Daywārak,Jar-e Divarak,Jar-e Dīvārak,Jare Dewarak,Jaṟe Ḏēwāṟak, Jar-e Daywārak

Jar-e Daywarak

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywārak. See Jar-e Daywarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Daywarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywarak
Places near Jar-e Daywarak

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Daywarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywarak, Afghanistan