-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Surkhi

Map of Qol-e Surkhi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Surkhi,Qole Surkhi,Qole Suṟkhi,Qowl-e Sorkhe,Qōl-e Surkhī, Qōl-e Surkhī

Qol-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Qol-e Surkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Surkhī. See Qol-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.894/68.73524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qol-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Qol-e Surkhi
Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāhī (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (0.4 km) Khanjak (1.1 km) Khwājahhā (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Abdāl (1.5 km) Gāw Parān (1.9 km) Dahan-e Khar Bayd (2.4 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Pas Deh (3.6 km) Sar Būlāq (5 km) Yaylāq-e Ghōl Jatū (5.1 km) Sumūchak (5.4 km) Taykhān (5.6 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (6.4 km) Chilān (6.4 km) Jowzār (7.1 km) Lukhak (7.4 km) Pandak (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Surkhi, Afghanistan