-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Orsandan

Map of Kotal-e Orsandan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Orsandan,Kotale Orsandan,Kowtal-e Orsandan,Kōtal-e Ōrsandān,Kōtale Oṟsanḏān, Kōtal-e Ōrsandān

Kotal-e Orsandan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Orsandan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ōrsandān. See Kotal-e Orsandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ōrsandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Orsandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99417/68.28528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Orsandan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Orsandan
Nāwêr-e Būbak (2 km) Wurdah Gulī (2.8 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (3 km) Dēwālak (3 km) Siyāh Harak (4.2 km) Bār Khānah (4.9 km) Dēwālak (5.5 km) Dahan-e Bār Khānah (5.6 km) Tārah (5.8 km) Sangandāb (5.9 km) Walitak Mazār (6.2 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (6.8 km) Walitak Mazār (7.3 km) Sumuchak (7.7 km) Kaḏāl (8.6 km) Sulbinak (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Orsandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Orsandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Orsandan, Afghanistan