Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Jarf

Map of Dahan-e Jarf Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jarf,Dakhani-Dzharf, Dahan-e Jarf

Dahan-e Jarf

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jarf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jarf. See Dahan-e Jarf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jarf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Jarf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jarf
Places near Dahan-e Jarf
Dahan-e Jarf (0.2 km) Qazāq (1.6 km) Dandah Panjān (1.7 km) Dahan-e Surkhakā (2 km) Bayd-e Shaykh ‘Alī (2.1 km) Katah Sang (2.4 km) Dahan-e ‘Aruq (2.6 km) Dēgtōr (2.6 km) Nowī (2.9 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Pātī (3.3 km) Dahan-e Sāy (3.4 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (3.5 km) Navi (4.6 km) Kindirak-e Diktōr (4.7 km) Kindirak (4.8 km) Shaykh ’Alī (4.9 km) Kōh-e Girdak (5 km) Kōtak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jarf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Jarf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jarf, Afghanistan