Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Khuftah

Map of Band-e Khuftah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khofteh,Band-e Khuftah,Bande Khufta,Banḏe Khufta,Gora Khufta, Band-e Khuftah

Band-e Khuftah

Welcome to the Band-e Khuftah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khuftah. See Band-e Khuftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khuftah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Khuftah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Khuftah
Places near Band-e Khuftah

Online Dating

Band-e Khuftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khuftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khuftah, Afghanistan